Skip to main content | Accessibility Options | Screen Reader | Shortcut Keys | Users Online :  15 |  Theme:        Text Size:  A-  | A  | A+  | Login  | Phone Directory  | Useful Links  | Site Map  | Feedback

View Phone Directory


Sl. No.NameDesignationlocationContact No.
1. Shri Mahendra Kumar, IAS Director Head-Office 06122505734
2. Shri Yashaspati Mishra, IAS Joint Secretary-Cum-Deputy Director Head-Office 06122505734
3. Mahendra Sahni PA to Director Head-Office 06122505734
4. Khagesh Chaudhary Electrial Supritendent Engineer Head-Office 06122505734
5. Shilpa Gupta Assistant Director Head-Office 06122505734
6. Ajit Kaushal Assistant Director Head-Office 06122505734
7. Ravi Prakash Accounts Officer Head office 06122505734
8. Abhishek Sengupta Project Director PMU Head office 7319942834
9. Amar Nath Prasad Controller of Finance Head office 7319942787
10. Md. Anish Ahmed Project Manager HR Head office 7319942789
11. Surinder Kumar Project Manager Solar Head office 7319942788
12. Pankaj Kumar Pandey Project Manager-E&R Head office 7319942829
13. Anil Saraswat Project Manager-P E & M Head office 7319942831
14. Ehtesham Kazmi Project Manager-Comm. Head-Office 9827769072
15. Prabhat Kumar Assistant Engineer Head office 7319942790
16. Bhaskar Dasgupta Assistant Engineer Head office 7319942792
17. Md. Saeed Shahnawaz Assistant Engineer Head office 7319942793
18. Ashish Kumar Assistant Engineer Head office 9711973982
19. Yograj Shukla Assistant Engineer Head office 9560950855
20. Amit Kumar Dixit Junior Engineer Head office 7319942794
21. S K Shahwaj Alam Junior Engineer Head office 7319942833
22. Ashutosh Kumar Singh Junior Engineer Begusarai 7319942796
23. Md. Aisar Ahmad Junior Engineer Jamui 7319942830
24. Md. Shahnawaz Junior Engineer Bhagalpur 7319942797
25. Pankaj Kumar Chauhan Junior Engineer Gaya 7319942798
26. Amit kumar Junior Engineer Banka 7319942799
27. Ravikant Yadav Junior Engineer Siwan 7319942800
28. Sazad Hussain Junior Engineer Saran 7319942802
29. Sanjeev Kumar Yadav Junior Engineer Muzaffarpur 7319942803
30. Niraj Sharma Junior Engineer Buxar 7319942804
123